$70 each

White Tip Green Singer

Distribution: This bird is a common species along with the many sub-species in Africa covering large areas of the...

more info
$80/ea

Black-crowned Waxbill

The Black-crowned Waxbill (Estrilda nonnula) is a common species of estrildid finch found in western-central...

more info
$40/ea

Black-and-White Mannikin

The Black-and-White Mannikin are small birds that are part of the estrildid finch family. In the wild, they can be...

more info
$150 each

Western Bluebill

The western bluebill (Spermophaga haematina) is a common species of estrildid finch found in...

more info
$490 pair

Purple Grenadier-Pairs Only

Purple Grenadier: Scientific name: Ureaginthus Ianthinogaster The Purple Grenadier is found in east Africa. They...

more info
$70 each

European Parva Goldfinch

  The European Goldfinch (Parva) – Carduelis carduelis parva is a small passerine bird in...

more info
$150/ea

Cuban Melodious Finch

The Cuban Melodious Finch will attack its own kind, so you should not keep more than a single pair together in one...

more info
$175 each

Black-throated Canary

The Black-throated Canary (Serinus atrogularis), alternatively known as the Yellow-rumped Seedeater, is a...

more info
$40/ea

Cut-throat Finch

COMMON NAMES The cut-throat finch is also known as the bearded finch, ribbon finch or the weaver finch. Its...

more info
$150 pair

Black-bellied Firefinch-Pairs only

The Black-bellied Firefinch is an interesting bird to watch. From a field view, the black-bellied Firefinch...

more info
$40 ea

Gray Singer Finch

Distribution: The Gray Singing Finch is native to Africa south of the Sahara Desert.  Its range extends from...

more info
$60 ea

Blue-capped Cordon Bleu Finch

Africa is home to some of the world’s most delightful and exotic birds, and in this space we will look at...

more info
$35/ea.

Gold-breasted Waxbill

Anyone would like any of the three African birds known as the waxbill. The Gold-Breasted Waxbill is one just one...

more info
$40 ea

Bronze-winged Mannikin

Bronze-winged Mannikin ,Lonchura cucullata, is found in Africa, south of the Sahara except for the southwest....

more info
$40/ea.

Green Singer Finch

Common Names: Green Singer, Yellow-fronted Canary, Crown Canary ORIGIN They inhabit semi-arid regions of tall...

more info
$45 ea

Combassou Finch

The Combassou is a resident of Africa and is of the Whydah family, it is a perfectly harmless bird and may be kept...

more info
$55/ea.

Lavender Waxbills Red Tail

We are proud to have IN STOCK matched pairs of beautiful lavender waxbill finches. These beauties will go fast!...

more info
$95 ea

Dybowski Twinspot

The Dybowski’s Twinspot (Euschistospiza dybowskii) is a common species of estrildid finch found in Africa....

more info
$70 ea

Desert Finch

Lichtenstein’s Desert Finch (Carduelis obsoleta) better known as the Desert Finch resides in southern...

more info
$60ea

European Goldfinch

The European goldfinch is a small finch. Its scientific name is Carduelis carduelis, and it comes from the family...

more info
$70/ea

Mourning Sierra Finch

The Mourning Sierra Finch may be found in several areas of South America including; Bolivia, Argentina, Peru and...

more info
$95/ea

Green-backed Twinspot

The Green-backed Twinspot (Mandingoa nitidula) is an estrildid finch found in sub-saharan Africa The Green...

more info
$30/ea.

Orange-cheeked Waxbill

Sociability: Good as aviary birds, and friendly with most birds of similar nature and size. Habitat: Do not like...

more info
$40 ea

Magpie Mannikin

The Magpie Mannikin or Magpie Munia (Lonchura fringilloides) is a species of estrildid finch found in...

more info
$70 each

Paradise Whydah

Scientific name: Steganura paradisaea Habitat: The Paradise Whydah is found throughout the African country of...

more info
$60/ea

Pin-tailed Whydah

The Pin-tailed Whydah is type of songbird with a small body size. Its scientific name is Vidua macroura. This bird...

more info
$60/ea

Red-Billed Firefinch

How To Tell Male From Female The male is pinkish red over most of the body with brown underside around the vent...

more info
$70.00ea

Saffron Finch

Description: This particular species possesses a yellow bright colored body with an orange-colored crown. Its...

more info
$55/ea.

Red-cheeked Cordon Bleu Finch

OTHER GENERAL NAMES English: red-cheeked blue waxbill , Cordon-bleu PHYSICAL FEATURES Around 5 in or 13 cm. It is...

more info
$30/ea.

Red-Eared Waxbill

With this type of animal, both the females and the males are quite similar in their appearances.  The upper...

more info
$90 each

Strawberry Finch

Strawberry Finch Distribution: The origin of the Strawberry Finch is Asia. It extends from India, Indo China,...

more info
$35/ea.

Shaft-tail Finch

Common Names: Shaft-tail Finch, Heck’s Shaft-ail, Long Tailed Grassfinch Origin: The Shaft-tail originates...

more info
$35ea.

St. Helena Waxbill

Name: St. Helena Waxbill also known as the Estrilda astrild Origin: These birds originated in the Tropical and...

more info
$70 each

Yellow-bellied Waxbill

Distribution: The origin of the Yellow-bellied Waxbill is  Africa and extends through East Central and...

more info
$75 each

Star Finch

Common Names: Star Finches Overview:   A typical Star Finch possesses a red face.  In males, the redness...

more info
$75 ea

Yellow-winged Pytilla

The Yellow-winged Pytilia (Pytilia hypogrammica), also known as the Red-faced Pytilia, is...

more info